PRIVACY POLICY


Terms and Conditions

DISERTUM S.C.P (hereinafter Disertum), is the owner of the Ibexrentacar trademark, of the www.ibexrentacar.com domains, of the fleet management software called Ibexrentacar, and of the other computer applications and web pages published and hosted under those domains and its distinctive elements, designs, developments, graphics, tools, features, user guides and documentation.

In accordance with the requirements under current Spanish Law on the Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, users are informed of the entity's social data, tax and registration:

Registered Office
Pi i Margall 2-C2
Sant Quirze del Vallès
08192 Barcelona

Tax Identification Code (C.I.F.)
J65088981

E-mail Address
info@ibexrentacar.com

User Service
0034 902 00 81 85

For any information or request, you can contact us both at the hereabove address, phone numbers and e-mail addresses.

Terms of Use

Disertum may change at any time and without notice, the design, layout and / or configuration of the web site, add new services and modify the General Conditions for its use.
The use of this website confers the status of User and implies complete and unreserved acceptance of each and every provisions set out in the General Conditions, which are in force at the time that you as User accesses the portal. The User agrees to use the site in accordance with the law, these General Conditions, moral standards, good practice and public order, responding against Disertum, or third parties for any damages that may be caused resulting from a breach of this obligation.

For the use of certain services of Disertum website, the User must register by selecting its username and password and agrees to keep and use them with due diligence.

Terms of Use trial version of Ibexrentacar

Disertum offers to anyone interested, a free trial version of Ibexrentacar service. To access this service, please complete the information required in the registration form provided by Disertum on the website http://www.ibexrentacar.com/ and accept the conditions of use of this service.
The trial version of Ibexrentacar service is a solution that allows the user to access from a browser or other device to all management resources and capabilities of Ibexrentacar.
Disertum reserves the right to offer the version of applications it deems most suitable and to change at any time the available applications based on the new version, without alerting the User of these changes.
Once you have completed the registration form, Disertum will send an email to the email address indicated by the User, wherein the data to access the service is indicated.

Intellectual Property Rights

The web application design, development, software, technical documentation, user guides and other content on the same site are property of Disertum or third parties, if any, that have authorized Disertum inclusion and use on the website. Also, the content of the website including, but not limited to, non-exclusive, text, photographs, graphics, images, icons, software, links and other audiovisual content, as its graphic design and source codes are copyrighted Disertum, or third parties who have given their use to Disertum. Such content is protected by national laws and international treaties relating to intellectual property rights that apply. All rights of intellectual property on this website are legally reserved and access to, or use by the User, not be regarded in any way as conferring any license or right under any asset ownership or ownership of Disertum, or others. The total or partial reproduction of the Content by any means, trademarks, trade names and logos of any kind, including on the website, and the sale, transfer, lease, distribution, public communication, transformation or any other use want to give to them, without prior permission from the rightful owner is strictly prohibited and will be prosecuted civil and, where appropriate, criminally, in accordance with national laws and applicable international treaties.

The general conditions of use of the web application does not give the user any other right to use, modify, use, reproduction, distribution or public communication of the application and / or tools, functionality, and other associated services expressly provided herein. Any other use or exploitation of any rights will be subject to prior and express authorization specifically granted for that purpose by the entity or the third party owner of the rights.

DATA PROTECTION

This data protection declaration is provided to you as a user of our website and it contains information on how we or third-party providers gather and use your data, to what extent and for what purpose. Your data is gathered and used in strict adherence to the specifications of GDPR, in accordance with Article 5 of Law 15/1999 of 13 December on Protection of Personal Data. We are particularly committed to the confidentiality of your personal data and therefore work strictly within the limits set by law. The personal data is gathered voluntarily wherever this possible. Disertum informs you that the data collected on this website will be included in a listed automatic file to the data Protection Agency and belong to Disertum SCP, with the aim of meeting the requests you sue. Under Article 5 of the law, you will be duly informed in detail on our forms of the purpose and use of the information provided. We only pass this data on to third parties with your explicit consent. We ensure high security for particularly confidential data through use of SSL encryption, e.g. payment transactions or queries you direct to us. We would like to make the most of this opportunity to point out the general dangers of using the Internet over which we have no influence. For example, the data you transmit via email cannot be considered secure without further precautions being taken and it may be gathered by third parties under some circumstances.
You can receive information from us at any time, free of charge concerning the data we store which is personally identifiable to you, as well as the origin, recipient and purpose of data gathering and data processing. You are also entitled to request that we correct, block or delete your data. This does not include data that we are obliged to retain due to statutory requirements, or which is required for properly executing the business relationship with you. Data is held in a locked file for monitoring purposes and this ensures a data block can be put in place at any time. If the data is not being gathered for archiving purposes as required by statutory law, we will gladly delete it upon your request. If it is subject to the archiving obligation, we will block your data instead. Please contact our data protection officers via the contact information within this data protection declaration, if you have any queries or concerns regarding the correction, blocking or deletion of personal data.
In accordance with Article 5 of Law 15/1999 of 13 December on Protection of Personal Data, you are entitled to access this information, rectify it if the data is wrong and unsubscribe by a file written request to: Attention LOPD, Disertum SCP, C / Pi i Margall 2-C2 - 08192 Sant Quirze del Vallès (Barcelona) Spain or by sending the request to the email address info@ibexrentacar.com, fulfilling the notification provided for in Article 5.4 of the same.




Contact us

Barcelona
C\Pi i Margall, 6
08192 Barcelona

0034 902 00 81 85
info@ibexrentacar.com